Two successful meetings in a day(With the electorates of two villages in Malham, four villages in Guizmeydan)
On October 23, candidate Suleymanov Elkhan Sirac standing for Milli Mejlis (Parliament) of the Republic of Azerbaijan from Shamakhi Constituency number 85 met with his electorates by participation of inhabitants of the villages of Malham and Angakharan in Malham, and Guizmeydan, Pirbeily, Ahmadly and Hajily in Guizmeydan.
Announcer of meeting where hundreds of people took part was Islam Bakhshiev, candidate Suleymanov’s advocate, Director of the secondary school № 2 of Shamakhi.
Candidate Elkhan Suleymanov made program-featured speeches at the meeting which passed in frank atmosphere.
Speeches made by the candidate’s advocates also were remarkable. The speeches made by Adil Minbashiyev, famous lawyer and Ramiz Sevdimaliyev, Ph.D. on political sciences were listened by the participants with special attention.
The electorates were very active in both meetings. Hajimurad Bashirov, director of Guizmeydan secondary school and others stated that they had no doubt to Elkhan Suleymanov’s victory on November 7 elections.