The book of “One million signature – one demand” is on target of Armenians
Rouben Galichian, Armenian ex-honourable consul, sponsor of organization of “Armenian Institution”, expert on cartography, honourable doctor of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia has addressed to the government of Armenia. In his address R. Galichian claims that some books which were published in the period of independence of Azerbaijan are propaganda means against Armenia. That is why he calls the government of Armenia to apply to the international court against Azerbaijan.
R. Galichian has included into the list of “propaganda means” the book of “One million signatures – one demand” which was published on the basis of idea and leadership of Elkhan Suleymanov, president of Association for Civil Society Development in Azerbaijan.
Relative Posts
About the tragicomic decision of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe or the anatomy of “for life sanctioning” of 14 persons